Video - imaging - Giorgi Khositashvili
Cast: Nino Burduli, Goga Pipinashvili
About the Performance:
Director Zurab Getsadze seeks an alternative space for his performance.  A  room in a hotel is  transformd into a theatrical stage, where  actors and audience are united. Everyone in the room becomes  a participant of the action.
In a hotel room two people are trying to get to know each other. These two major characters of the play __ Nino (female) and Gyia (male) are making a strenuous effort to recall when they had met each other while unwilling to reconcile with the fact that they know each other’s names.
There’s a knock at the door. They are in bed together __ their formula of escapism. The uneasiness of the situation is further intensified by the knowledge that it’s the cheated husband and wife. They suddenly realize, it, in fact, is them standing beyond the door.
In a desperate attempt to save their love, Nino and Gyia refuse to acknowledge they have long been married to each other. They want to flee the monotonous life and tap into their powers of love and fidelity.